Sie nutzen einen veralteten Browser

Wettstar macht intensiven Gebrauch von neuen Internet-Technologien um Ihnen die beste technische Leistung und Bedienbarkeit zu bieten. Der von Ihnen genutzte Browser unterstützt diese Technologien leider nur unzureichend.

Bitte installieren Sie einen der folgenden Browser, um Wettstar vollumfänglich nutzen zu können:

  • Pferde / Personen

News am 01.04.2015

Kalender

Angers 01.04.2015

3.100.000 € im Quinté+-Jackpot in Angers

Nachdem der Jackpot in der Quinté+-Wette am gestrigen Nachmittag in Enghien nicht geknackt werden konnte, stehen am heutigen Mittowch in Angers 3.100.000 € im Superrang der französischen Megawette bereit. Ausgespielt wird diese im 2. Rennen der Ver ... mehr…

Nachdem der Jackpot in der Quinté+-Wette am gestrigen Nachmittag in Enghien nicht geknackt werden konnte, stehen am heutigen Mittowch in Angers 3.100.000 € im Superrang der französischen Megawette bereit. Ausgespielt wird diese im 2. Rennen der Veranstaltung in Angers, dem Grand Prix de la Ville d'Ecouflant (45.000 € - 3.100 m) einem Rennen der Gruppe 3 in dem 18 Pferde an den Start gehen. 

(8) Vabellino (E. Raffin) siegte im vergangenen Jahr neun Mal, darunter auch mehrmals in Paris-Vincennes. Der Sieger des Critérium des 5 ans belegte im Prix de l'Union Européenne einen fünften Rang ist nach Klasse das beste Pferd im Feld und sollte sich nun den ersten Jahrestreffer sichern.

Trotz seiner mittlerweile 10 Jahre ist (11) Ramsey du Ham (M. Abrivard) immer noch ein sehr zuverlässiger Platzgeldanwärter, der auch in dieser Prüfung Anwärter auf eine Prämie ist. Ob er für den Sieg in Frage kommen kann, ist in erster Linie eine Frage des Rennverlaufs. 

Mit doppelter Zulage tritt (15) Swedishman (T. Duvaldestin) an, der beim Start in die Saison sofort wieder in Bestform agierte und zu einem souveränen Sieg in Caen kam. Nun wird es schwerer, aber mit der passenden Steigerung ist der Wallach hier ebenfalls ein Sieganwärter. 

Aus dem ersten Band ist (6) Topaze Jef (J.M. Bazire) ein Kandidat für die Wetten auch wenn die jünsgten Formen alles andere als vielversprechend aussehen. Die Stute hat in diesem Jahr vier Starts ohne zählbaren Erfolg absolviert, kommt nun allerdings ohne Eisen an den Start und kann so gefährlich werden. 

Platzkandidaten in diesem Feld sind (13) Sud (S. Hardy), (10) Tornado Bello (T. Levesque) und (12) Ton Rêve de Cahot (D. Thomain), die alle drei ein wenig vom Rennverlauf abhängig sind, bei passender Renneinteilung aber für ein Platzgeld in Frage kommen.

Als interessante Außenseiter bieten sich (17) Univers de Pan (P. Daugeard) und der Jahresdebütant (18) Roi du Lupin (E. Bizon) an, die nach Klasse die beiden besten Pferde im Feld sein dürften.

Der wettstar-Tipp 

(8) Vabellino  - (11) Ramsey du Ham - (15) Swedishman - (6) Topaze Jef - (13) Sud


Zu den Rennen

Saint-Cloud 01.04.2015

Dactilo wieder ganz stark?

Der Prix Zarkava, in Erinnerung an die frühere Arc-Siegerin, steht am Mittwoch zum April-Auftakt im Mittelpunkt der Veranstaltung in Saint-Cloud. In diesem mit 48.000 Euro dotierten Listenrennen für vierjährige und ältere Pferde über 2.100 Meter (3 ... mehr…

Der Prix Zarkava, in Erinnerung an die frühere Arc-Siegerin, steht am Mittwoch zum April-Auftakt im Mittelpunkt der Veranstaltung in Saint-Cloud. In diesem mit 48.000 Euro dotierten Listenrennen für vierjährige und ältere Pferde über 2.100 Meter (3. Rennen um 17:35 Uhr) ist sogar die deutsche Besitzerin Sylvia Stark vertreten – ihr Dactilo (F. Veron) ist bereits siebenfacher Sieger, gewann gerade ein Quinté+-Handicap in Compiegne, hat aber nach Rating eine schwere Aufgabe vor sich.

Andre Fabres All At Sea (M. Barzalona) war auf dieser Ebene 2014 schon erfolgreich und muss nun eine Pause überbrücken. Royalmania (M. Guyon/F. Head) war im Juli Dritte im Prix de Psyche, doch seither nicht mehr am Start. Ihr Team gewann noch am Samstag mit Solow in Dubai ein Top-Rennen.

Abraxa (J. Auge) war in Hannover schon Listen-Siegerin und gruppeplatziert, doch war das Jahresdebüt noch nicht berauschend. Sahrawi (O. Peslier) war dauerplatziert in derlei Prüfungen. Und auch Felcine (C. Demuro) kann genug, um hier nach vorne zu laufen.

Stall Laurus‘  Usbeke (F. Minarik) kann im 2. Rennen um 17:05 Uhr (21.000 Euro-Handicap, 1.600 m) seinen Überraschungssieg wiederholen. Schwerer Boden ist von Vorteil.

Wizard Wolf (F. Minarik/M. Hofer) gewann mit diesem Reiter im Vorjahr in Straßburg und ist auch im 4. Rennen um 18:05 Uhr (29.000 Euro, 2.000 m) ein Faktor.

Tipps für die Rennen:

1.Rennen: Lady Oracle (4) – New Frosty (2) – Minya (1) – Maimara (5)

2.Rennen: Soulside (17) – Usbeke (11) – Estarquefigue (3) – Piwi Chop (6)

3.Rennen: Sahrawi (4) – All At Sea (1) – Royalmania (2) – Felcine (5)

4.Rennen: Enernal (2) – Cayambe (1) – Conquistadorkitten (5) - Wizard Wolf (4)

5.Rennen: Insild (9) – Inarco (2) – Riskhana (5) – Lucky Lawyer (7)

6.Rennen: Sportlobster (2) – Tripura (8) – One Way (1) – Martinengo (7)

7.Rennen: Against Rules (1) – Rocho (4) – Bamba Del Rio (6) – Reine du Bal (8)

8.Rennen: Pearl Dragon (2) – Okiel des Mottes (1) – Satanicjim (3) – Amirant (5)

Saint-Cloud, 8 Rennen, erster Start 16:35 Uhr!

 

Zu den Rennen

Durbanville 01.04.2015

DURBANVILLE - 1 APRIL 2015

Race-1 (Turf) R 65 000 1600m 13:05 Ref-532 1st R40625, 2nd R13000, 3rd R6500, 4th R3250, 5th R1625 WELCOME TO DURBANVILLE RACECOURSE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) For Maiden Fillies and Mares 1             1             Good Grace 1/1 F      60     ... mehr…

Race-1 (Turf) R 65 000 1600m 13:05 Ref-532

1st R40625, 2nd R13000, 3rd R6500, 4th R3250, 5th R1625

WELCOME TO DURBANVILLE RACECOURSE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

For Maiden Fillies and Mares

1             1             Good Grace

1/1 F      60           68           A             B Fayd'Herbe    Mike Bass           1             Has run on in 2

from 3

2             3             Morning Light   60           68           A             C Orffer               Brett Crawford 3             Still improving

3             7             So Suspect         60           67           A             A Fortune           Piet Steyn           2             Fair form. Fades

4             4             Patrina 60           61           BA          G van Niekerk   R G Sheehan     4             More to find

5             8             Clare Valley        60           56           A             G Behr  Patrick Kruyer   5             Slow improver

6             5             Mango Moon    60           53           A             A Andrews         Glen Puller                         

7             6             Just Like Honey                60           52           A             *X Carstens -2.5              Harold Crawford                              

8             2             Words Of Wisdom          60           44           BA          *H v'd Hoven -4.0           Piet Steyn                           

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(3,8)                      

Race-2 (Turf) R 74 000 2400m 13:40 Ref-533

1st R46250, 2nd R14800, 3rd R7400, 4th R3700, 5th R1850

RACING. IT'S A RUSH MR 86 HANDICAP

Open

WFA: 3yrs-4.5kgs 4yrs-0.5kgs

1             6             Surruptitious

1.67/1 F               61           88           A             S Cormack          Mike Stewart    4             Strong pace setter

2             4             Private Doowaley           56.5       79           A             G van Niekerk   R G Sheehan     5             Weakening of late

3             2             Tiger Tops           54           75           BA          G Wright             Joey Ramsden  2             Ran on well last time

4             3             My World           53           81           A             G Cheyne           Stan Elley            3             Good form. Runs on

5             1             Dragonstone

7.14/1   52           68           BA          M Byleveld         Greg Ennion      1             Won 2 from last 3

6             5             Count My Luck 52           53           BA          *X Carstens -2.5              Mike Stewart                    

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(1,6)                      

Race-3 (Turf) R 65 000 1600m 14:20 Ref-534

1st R40625, 2nd R13000, 3rd R6500, 4th R3250, 5th R1625

RUGBY 5 MAIDEN PLATE

For all Maidens

1             4             Arezzo

1.52/1   60           72           A             S Cormack          Justin Snaith      1             Good form when

runs on

2             1             Depending On You

1.33/1 F               60           72           A             G van Niekerk   Mike Bass           3             Best run in 7 last

time

3             5             Dark Avenger    60           64           A             B Fayd'Herbe    Neil Bruss                           

4             3             Millbrook            60           61           A             C Orffer               Brett Crawford 5             Weakens. More to

find

5             8             Waterways        60           61           A             C Puller                J M Neuland      4             Running on of late

6             6             Leigh's Dynasty                60           59           A             G Wright             Mike Bass                           

7             9             River Blaze         60           58           A             G Cheyne           Piet Steyn                           

8             7             Zanubio               60           56           A             K Neisius             Dean Kannemeyer         2             Steady for. Improved

last run

9             2             Magiconthemoon           60           0             A             L Goomany        Darryl Hodgson                                

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(2,6)                      

Race-4 (Turf) R 66 000 1600m 14:55 Ref-535

1st R41250, 2nd R13200, 3rd R6600, 4th R3300, 5th R1650

SOCCER 6 FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M)

For Fillies and Mares

WFA: 2yrs-12.5kgs 3yrs-2.5kgs 4yrs-0kgs

1             2             Be Fabulous

3.75/1 F               60.5       69           BA          G Cheyne           Glen Kotzen      2             Excuse last run

2             1             Witchery             60.5       74           A             C Orffer               Brett Crawford 5             Ignore latest agaisnt

far stronger

3             3             Can Cope            60           68           A             D Ashby               Harold Crawford              4             Can sneak home.

Improving

4             12           The Queen Vic  60           68           BA          *B May -4.0       Paul Reeves                       

5             4             Carousel Swing

5.56/1   58           69           A             G van Niekerk   Mike Bass           1             Excuses last time

6             7             Royal Foundation            57.5       63           a             S Cormack          Mike Stewart                   One to watch in

difficult race

7             5             Alzerra 56.5       61           A             K Neisius             Dean Kannemeyer         3             Good maiden form before

maiden win last time

8             9             Zakuska               56.5       61           BA          *X Carstens -2.5              Greg Ennion                      

9             8             Cosmonauta      54           56           BA          G Schlechter      Piet Steyn                           

10           11           Sheltered           52.5       58           BA          L Africa Patrick Kruyer                   

11           6             Emblem's Star   52           51           BA          L Goomany        Carl J Burger                      

12           10           Wanda 52           45           A             M Winnaar         Riaan Van Reenen                          

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(-)                           

Race-5 (Turf) R 66 000 1600m 15:35 Ref-536

1st R41250, 2nd R13200, 3rd R6600, 4th R3300, 5th R1650

SOCCER GG MR 72 HANDICAP

Open

WFA: 2yrs-12.5kgs 3yrs-2.5kgs 4yrs-0kgs

1             1             Evening Storm  60           72           BA          B Fayd'Herbe    Mike Bass           3             More improvement

to come

2             5             Buffalo Trip        59           75           A             S Cormack          Justin Snaith                      

3             3             Capel Top (ARG)              58.5       69           A             G Behr  Dean Kannemeyer         2             Finished well last 2

4             6             Phoebus             58           73           A             K Neisius             Dean Kannemeyer         5             Not disgraced in post

maiden last time

5             8             Judd's Joy           57           71           BA          G Cheyne           Brett Crawford                 

6             7             Impressionist    56.5       70           BA          G van Niekerk   R G Sheehan     4             Good last 2

7             2             Musical Man

3.03/1 F               55.5       63           BA          C Orffer               Piet Steyn           1             Ran on well last time

8             9             Pachinko             52           54           A             *X Carstens -2.5              Mike Stewart                    

9             4             Belcourt Castle 52           53           BA          L Goomany        Piet Steyn                           

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(3,4) (7,9)                            

Race-6 (Turf) R 66 000 1300m 16:10 Ref-537

1st R41250, 2nd R13200, 3rd R6600, 4th R3300, 5th R1650

SOCCER 1 MR 72 HANDICAP

Open

WFA: 2yrs-12kgs 3yrs-2.5kgs

1             2             Royal Knockout

2.27/1 F               60           72           A             M Byleveld         Vaughan Marshall           1             Very good latest

effort. Down in

class

2             5             Flying Ally           58.5       69           A             K Neisius             Mike Bass           4             Also drops in

class

3             1             Dogmatism        58           68           BA          G Cheyne           Stan Elley            5             Tends to weaken

4             7             Suit Of Lights     55           62           BA          G Wright             Mike Bass           3             Ran on last time.

Steady form

5             9             What's News     52.5       62           A             *X Carstens -2.5              Greg Ennion                      

6             6             Shepherds Purse            52.5       57           A             L Goomany        Piet Steyn           2             Ran on last time.

Good form.

7             3             Speed Merchant             52           56           BA          A Andrews         Joey Ramsden                  

8             4             Lane Frost          52           55           A             G van Niekerk   Piet Steyn                           

9             8             Code Red            52           50           TBA        *B May -2.0       Paul Reeves                       

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(2,4) (6,8)                            

Race-7 (Turf) R 70 000 1000m 16:45 Ref-538

1st R43750, 2nd R14000, 3rd R7000, 4th R3500, 5th R1750

ITSARUSH.CO.ZA FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M)

For Fillies and Mares

WFA: 2yrs-10.5kgs 3yrs-2kgs

1             5             Promicing Polly

0.83/1 F               60.5       77           B             S Cormack          Mike Stewart    1             Excellent form.

Big chance

2             7             Tales Of Silver   58.5       77           A             G van Niekerk   Mike Bass           5             More to find.

3             8             Cotton Candy    58           76           A             G Cheyne           Justin Snaith      3             Ran on in improved

latest start

4             3             Three Blue Cranes          58           76           A             M Byleveld         Vaughan Marshall           4             Disappointing last 2

5             6             Fairy Maker       57.5       71           A             G Schlechter      Adam Marcus                   

6             1             First Favour        56           68           BA          C Du Plooy          Carl J Burger                      

7             9             Yalla Habibti       55           70           A             L Goomany        Eric Sands                           

8             4             Georgeous Gaby             53.5       63           A             *X Carstens -2.5              Adam Marcus                   

9             10           Mistico Lady      53           66           A             M Winnaar         Riaan Van Reenen          2             Realistic chance on

latest

10           2             Metaphysical    52           52           A             *B May -2.0       Paul Reeves                       

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(5,8)                      

Race-8 (Turf) R 65 000 2000m 17:20 Ref-539

1st R40625, 2nd R13000, 3rd R6500, 4th R3250, 5th R1625

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATRONAGE MAIDEN PLATE

For all Maidens

1             8             Bono Vox

10/1       60           72           A             C Orffer               Brett Crawford 1             Has been running on

2             7             Cherish The Moment    60           72           A             K Neisius             Dean Kannemeyer         4             Pipped latter stages

last time

3             4             Air Chief Marshal

1.67/1 F               60           70           A             B Fayd'Herbe    Mike Bass           2             Best run in 6 last time

4             2             Blue Door           60           69           BA          M Byleveld         Eric Sands                           

5             3             Three Balloons 60           69           BA          G van Niekerk   Mike Bass                           

6             6             Running Back    60           66           BA          G Cheyne           Glen Kotzen                      

7             10           Mambo Square                60           63           A             B Morgenrood  Glen Puller                         

8             5             Strictly Business               60           63           BA          *X Carstens -2.5              Paul Reeves                       

9             12           Exclusive Knight               60           60           A             L Goomany        Piet Steyn                           

10           11           Black Agate        60           57           A             G Behr  Dean Kannemeyer         5             Improving again

11           1             Gull Rock             60           0             A             R Khathi               Brett Crawford                 

12           9             Black Chrome    56.5       65           BA          S Cormack          Joey Ramsden  3             Rates a good chance.

Mass and jockey!

Same Trainer - Not Coupled on Tote                      

(1,11) (2,10) (3,5)                            

Durbanville

Card Changes as at 1 April 05:04

 

Late Scratchings

Race No.             Horse No.           Horse Name      Reason Time      Date Adv.           Advised By

5             5             Judd's Joy           Lame o/fore      21:34     20150330             Brett Crawford

7             5             Fairy Maker       Not eating up    08:29     20150330             A Marcus

Jockey Changes

Race No.             Horse No.           Horse Name      New Jockey       Time      Date Adv.           Advised By

1             8             Words Of Wisdom          * H v'd Hoven (-4.0kg)  12:08     20150330             P Steyn

Equipment Changes

Race No.             Horse No.           Horse Name      Equipment Changed      Time      Date Adv.           Advised By

4             6             Royal Foundation            Alumites Front On, Unshod behind        08:29     20150318             System

7             1             Promicing Polly Unshod, Unshod behind             08:28     20150318             System

Other Changes

Changes              Advised By

G Goomany now know as L Goomany is a qualified jockey and no longer claims an allowance 

General Information as at

Weather             @08h00:              @12h00:              @16h00:

Rainfall Last 24 Hours:   Last 7 Days:

Irrigation             Last 24 Hours:   Last 7 Days:

Penetrometer Reading               

Track Condition               

False Rail

 

 

BEST BET: RACE 7 NUMBER 1 PROMICING POLLY

 

BEST VALUE: RACE 4 NUMBER 5 CAROUSEL SWING

 

BEST OUTSIDER: RACE 8 NUMBER 1 BONO VOX

Zu den Rennen

Gulfstream Park 01.04.2015

Gulfstream Park, Wednesday, 1.4.15

Race 1, Turf, 1.500 m, Starter opt. Claiming $16-25k, $28,000, 19:00 CEST #4 Miss Tatey Cat is a good beginner and nearly wired the field in January in higher class over a longer distance; recently failed in a race, which was relocated to the dirt ... mehr…



Race 1,
Turf, 1.500 m, Starter opt. Claiming $16-25k, $28,000, 19:00 CEST

#4 Miss Tatey Cat is a good beginner and nearly wired the field in January in higher class over a longer distance; recently failed in a race, which was relocated to the dirt

#6 Spectacular Me
finished eight times in a row first or second; the decent beginner mostly stalks the leader

#7 St. Borealis
failed after a winning streak as favorite in his first two season starts and was dead last in Tampa’s Hillsborough Stakes (G3) after setting the pace; could have a health problem

#3 One Penny Piece won in January in higher class and recently was just beaten by half a length in a similar race after a sluggish start

#5 Hidden Turn is mostly placed well, but shouldn’t be a match for the top picks

Analysis: Miss Tatey Cat should get the lead and is not easy to beat; St. Borealis would stand out in top form


Race 2,
Dirt, 1.400 m, Claiming $8k, $16,000, 19:30 CEST

#2 Double Desert
was recently runner-up after stalking the leaders; if she begins well again, she might win this

#7 So Frank mostly disappointed in Tampa, here she won 5 out of 9 starts and was additionally twice in the top-3

#4 Horsin' Around had to compete in recent times in much higher class, even at stakes level, and could just earn a few small prize moneys, at this level she must be competitive

#9 Maelys Hope should deal better with the outside post than frontrunner #8 Sweet Cup, which probably will spend too much energy in the fight for the lead

Analysis: Double Desert was last fall a serial winner and after two top places she would deserve her first season victory


Race 3,
Dirt, 1 Mile, Maiden Claiming $35k, $26,000, 20:00 CEST

#5 Aces for John
finished in the money in his last 3 starts, even won in lower class, but was placed 2nd by the stewards

#3 Cincinnatus was beaten far as 5th in much higher class at his debut; here he should be a contender

#2 Jugueton showed much the fastest workouts of the debutants and could instantly fight for victory

#6 Modern Tale showed good speed in much higher class, but only in sprint races, so the mile is an issue

Analysis:  Aces for John proved at least to be reliable, but the other picks have also a winning chance


Race 4, Dirt, 1 Mile, Claiming $6.25k, $15,000, 20:30 CEST


#1 Jus for Fun won after a series of nice places his first race; in this low claiming class it’s not more demanding

#6 Furious Shot can begin well; last time he conquered the lead even from outer post and was just beaten by a superior rival

#9 Not Welcome
finished 5th after his maiden win and was claimed; more successful trainer raises hopes

#2 Curly Bill drops again in class and should be noted at least in the trifecta

Analysis: Jus for Fun is a decent beginner and very reliable, so his 2nd victory is in reach, but not mandatory


Race 5, Turf, 1 Mile, Maiden Claiming $16k, $18,000, 21:00 CEST


#2 Stranahan Dragon recently was just 4th as favorite after dropping to this level, but closed well after a sluggish start from outer post

#9 Ansiedad finished 3 times as 3rd after a 2nd place; is a good closer; one time she already took over in the stretch but was caught

#1 Lloyd Harbor
finished most in the money in recent times, but never threatened the winner

#3 Saratoga Lake disappointed as 8th after dropping to this level, but had to run in wide lanes in the turns

Analysis: Stranahan Dragon finished closely behind the 3rd and 2nd pick, today a reverse order is more likely

 

Zu den Rennen